Press "Enter" to skip to content

Lake Butler Elementary School A-Honor Roll – 2nd 9 Weeks Period for the 2018-2019 School Year

Congratulations to these students from Lake Butler Elementary School for earning A-Honor Roll for the 2nd 9 Weeks Period of the 2018-2019 school year! Keep up the great work Tigers!

Kindergarten A-Honor Students

Mrs. Cabral’s Class
Top Left : Ja’kavion Chisholm, Isabela Mecusker, Hudson Parrish
Middle Row: Cain Addison Platt, Ava Reed, Anderson Griffis, Levi Wilson, 
Bottom Row: Lorelai Smith, Natalie Trowell, Kyson Waters
 
Mrs. Goodson’s Class
Top Left: Ammon Sharrah, Brantley Thomas, Chloe Tomlinson, Wyatt
2nd Row: Justin Higginbotham, Colby Griffis, Rylee Norris, Kinslee Register, 
3rd Row: Athena Griffis, Ally Griffis, Brylin Trowell, Madelyn Harden
4th Row: Vivian Hunt, Serenity Hankerson, Hayden Reddish
Bottom: Erin Andrews, Emerson Garmon
Mrs. McDaniel’s Class
Top Left: Alexis Walker, Addyson Griffis, Brinley Padgett, Carly Goodson
Middle: Landyn Eagleston, Raylan Dyal, Paul Cooper, Jayden Shuler
Bottom: Aniyah Chavarria, Aaliyah Chavarria, Brantley Langkau
Ms. Merwin’s Class
Top Left: Edward Polbus, Schyler Saladeen, Landon Douglas
Bottom Left: Mason Thornton, Kallie Johnson, Alyssa Nelson, Anna Chumarova
Mrs. Register’s Class
Left to Right : Emily Merritt, Shealynn Wood
Mrs. Sapp’s Class
Top Left: Cason Williams, Levi Andrews, Grayson Graham, Elijah Jones
Middle Row: Cale Norman, Elijah Whitehead, Alexis Rifgeway, Reese Taylor
Bottom Left: Tre’sean Green, Andrew Williams, Eli Lukatz, Reese Jackson, Charley Box, Kimber Andrews
Mrs. Thomas’s Class
Top Left: Braylon Jones, Carmella Dickson, Keith Halsey
Bottom Left: Bristol Kalis, Summer Johns
 
Mrs. William’s Class
Left to Right: Emily Merrit, Shealynn Wood
Mrs. Griffis’s Class
Top Row: James Webb, Matthew Elliot, Michael Witte
Bottom Row: Joseph McFather, Lenix Lee, Eva Vinci, Mia Norris
Mrs. Wallace’s Class
Top Left: Rylan Burnette, Gaven Seay, Khailynn Ross,
Bottom Left: Braxton Crews, Saydee Todd, Charlotte O’Steen
Not Pictured: Bentley Padgett
Top Left : Allison Ford, Logan Reed, Piper Hunlock, Elijah Highland
Bottom Left : James Ling-Williams, Bryleigh Prevatt, Jariya Robinson, Iszabella Wachob

1st Grade A-Honor Roll Students

Top Row: Miles Andersen-Davis, Kennedy Arnold, Makenzie Barry, Brantley Bennett, Joseph Carter, Aiden Coger, Jorden Desire, Ayden Dodd, Abbigail Erdman, Ashlyn Ferris, Carter Fitzpatrick, Graceleigh Gathright.
Bottom Row: Hazel Ginn, Braxton Griffis, Kailynn Gulbrand, Kendon Handley, Coriaun Henderson, K’mari Jackson, Elizabeth Jones, Te’yah Jordan, Isabella Keith, Alyssa Lee, Gregory London, Adilyn Mabrey
Top Row: Madison Manning, Joseph Marmon, Nathan Martin, Christian McCurry, Phoenix Mercer, Eastyn Miller, Brantley Moore, James Morris, Jillian Norman, Kinley Phillips, Brynli Raulerson, Sabella Reddish.
Middle Row: Serena Reeves, Tucker Reid, Kalyn Reynolds, Hanna Rizer, Kyle Scheese, Haylee Scott, Zachary Smith, Easton Tetstone, Jenson Tetstone, Kylie Thomas, Maddison McKenzie
Front Row: Jalie Walker, Olivia Ward, Anastacia Wise
NOT PICTURED: Daniel Byrd, Dashawn Carr, Bentley Castro, Mason Lee, Skye Lyon, Joseph McFather, Ather Smith, Bristol Stinson, Koleson Tetstone, Hunter Thomassen, Skylar Williams

2nd Grade A-Honor Roll Students

Top Row: Jade Brown, Roan Daly, Chloe Foerman, Kiley Gibson, Reagan Godwin, Ian Griffis-Futch, Kylie Harrison, Jackson Jenkins, Allyson Jenkinson, Addyson Kelley, Bailyn Kent,  Canon Macfarlane, Gracelyn McGee
Bottom Row: Susan Mcleod, Cadenz Merriex, Zane Mott, Malana Patrick, Ra’mone Randolph, Jeneva Tallman, Camryn Tempest, Reagan Williams, Hunter Baker, Chesley Robertson
NOT PICTURED: Trinity Dyess, Emery Muse

3rd Grade A-Honor Roll Students

Top Row: Gavyn Ward, Jackson Andersen-Davis, Ayden Beckham, Allaya Blocker, Gabrielle Bradley, Adrian Chandler, Yegor Chumarov, Mark Cooper, Peyton Courson, Lucas Delgado, Brylee Elixson, Holden Webb.
Middle Row: Presley Whitehead, Melanie Elixson, Kegan Fillyaw, Brodie Garmon, Jacobi Gaskin, Andy Gomez, Ella Griffis, Mariah Griffis, Emily Hann, Canaan Harris, Kirsten McCardell, Sommer McKenzie, Tripp Norris, Alexis Wills
Front Row: Cane Reddish, Annabelle Ripley, Hayden Robinson, Audrey Scheider, Chloe Sharrah, Kiptyn Shuler, Gavin Smith, Fisher Thomassen, Riley Trowell, Russell Wade

4th Grade A-Honor Roll Students

Top Row: Barry Andersen-Davis, Cody Andrews, Ezekiel Baker, Kendyl Brannen, Ashton Bunkley, Lucy Cabral, Xander Cowart, Howard Fussell, Riley Gibson
Bottom Row: Emma Handley, Reese Harrison, Rylan Hughes, Rebecca Langkau, Jayce Short, Carsen Thomas, Seth Thomas, Cali Tomlinson, Marlee Trowell, Miley Wilson
NOT PICTURED: Tucker Dortch, Mia Kent, Bristol Lang, Brady Tetstone

Comments are closed.