Press "Enter" to skip to content

Lake Butler Elementary School A Honor Roll for the 1st 9 Weeks Period of the 2019-2020 School Year

Congratulations to the following students for their work in earning A Honor Roll for the First 9 Weeks Period at Lake Butler Elementary School! Way to go Little Tigers!

Kindergarten A Honor Roll Students

Ms. Connelly’s Class
Left-Right: Khloee Brown, Jayden Seaman, Ja’cianna Brown, K’dariyus Webb
Ms. Freeman’s Class
Back Row: Jahayven Caldwell, Holton Smith, Kylee Thomas
Bottom Row: Maddie Garrison, Autumn Holton, Levi Wills, Maddie Garrison.
Not Pictured: Travarus Mcclendon
Ms. Goodson’s Class
Back Row: Kenna Dicks, Blakeley Moore, Avalee Thomas, Crosby Williams.
3rd Row: Liam Reddish, Ella Mcintire, Caspian Andino, Huck Alvarez
2nd Row: Lillian Martin, Kayden Calhoun, Jyra Merriex, Sadie Bell
4th Row: Ally Lindboe, Kennedy Harris, Parker Courson.
Front Row: Alden Southwell, Kaven Jackson
Ms. Holmes’ Class
Back Row: Cornelius Henderson, Maisen Bonds, Katelynn Bennett
Middle Row: Kenley Wells, Klaire Wells, Tailynn Mckinley
Front Row: Blane Williams, Kinley Cruce, Quincy Hall
Ms. Krahl’s Class
Kassidee Longley
Mrs. Lawrence’s Class
Back Row: Malaya Rogers, Kaci Zukowski, Sophia Rhoden
Middle Row: Alice Mallard, Macsen Short
Front Row: Falynn Hardin
Mrs. McDaniel’s Class
Back Row: Attila Isvak, Annika Rodriguez, Avie Wise, Peyton Howard
Middle Row: Aubree Stephens, Peyton Welch, Nolan Hall, Julia Hunt
Front Row: Jace Maddox, Kassi Kadlec, Rafe Alvarez, Jasper Cruce
Ms. Merwin’s Class
Left-Right: Austin Richardson, Yojaira Ramos-Tomas, Destiny Gomez, Sophia Johns
Not Pictured: Marshall Engram
Ms. Register’s Class
Alexis Walker
Mrs. Sapp’s Class
Back Row: Caroline Dukes, Conner Newsom, Bear Whitehead, Kennon Willis
2nd Row: Emery Tomlinson, Callie Tempest, Autumn Ranard, Evan Hann
3rd Row: Cade Rutherford, Jillian Jenkins, Silas Neri
Front Row: Lily Ball, Olivia Andersen-Davis
Mrs. Tempest’s Class
Back Row: Mariah Ellis, Ras Woodall
Front Row: Kdryahna Webb, R’laysia Randolph
Mrs. Thomas’ Class
Back Row: Riley Andrews, Konner Futch
Front Row: Cayden Sullivan, Lillian Coffman
Ms. William’s Class
Back row: Waylon Parrish, Kendlei Soulsby, Ryan Fort.
Middle Row: Zane Mattox, Addison Wright
Front Row: Ruby Hunter, Hunter Bennett.
Not pictured: Sybil Thomas

1st Grade A Honor Roll Students

1st Grade A Honor Roll (Pic 1)
Back Row: Brylee Brown, John Cacares, Allie Cason, Aaliyah Chavarria, Jakaila Cummings,
Gunner Dampier, Landon Douglas, Raylan Dyal, Landyn Eagleston, Tess Ellington.
Middle Row: Allison Ford, Emerson Garmon, Carly Goodson, Kaleb Green, Tre’sean Green,
Anderson Griffis, Keith Halsey, Naliana Hampton, Brylee Harden.
Front Row: Madelyn Harden, Gavin Harrison, Justin Higginbotham, Vivian Hunt, Reese Jackson.
1st Grade A Honor Roll (Pic 2)
Back Row: Cason Williams, Mason Williams, Levi Wilson, Shealynn Wood,
Levi Andrews, Kimber Andrews.
2nd Row: Elijah Whitehead, Kallie Johnson, Tevynn Johnson, Braylon Jones, Kalli Kadlec,
Brantley Langkau, James Ling-Williams, Robert Lukatz, Wade Massaro,
Camber Mckinley, Isabela Mecusker.
3rd Row: Andrew Williams, Emily Merritt, Alyssa Nelson, Ally Nichols, Brinley Padgett,
Bryson Ranard, Kinslee Register, Khailynn Ross, Avery Ruth, Ammon Sharrah
Front Row: Lorelai Smith, Reese Taylor, Chloe Tomlinson, Natalie Trowell, Kyson Waters,
Luka Aldana.
(Not Pictured: Bristol Kalis, Dustin Parrish, Kyran Paytee, Schlyer Saladeen, Kirsten Smith
(Emma Blakely pictured with 3rd grade…Bella Banks, Dakota Benton, and Brock Brannen pictured with 4th grade. )

2nd Grade A Honor Roll Students

2nd Grade Honor Roll Students
Back Row: Kimberlee Smith, Zackary Smith, Easton Tetstone, Kylie Thomas,
Hunter Thomassen, Skylar Williams.
3rd Row: Miles Andersen-Davis, Kennedy Arnold, Makenzie Barry, Joseph Carter, Jorden Desire,
Ashlyn Ferris, Carter Fitzpatrick, Jace Forbes, Kane Fort.
2nd Row: Graceleigh Gathright, Bristol-Linn Geist, Braxton Griffis, Kailynn Gulbrand,
Kendon Handley, Andrew Hurst, Elizabeth Jones, Skye Lyon, Adilyn Mabrey.
Front Row: Madison Manning, Brantley Moore, Jillian Norman, Kinley Phillips, Sabella Reddish, Hanna Rizer. (Not Pictured: Olivia Ward)

3rd Grade A Honor Roll Students

3rd Grade A Honor Roll Students
Back Row: Harper Rogers, Bailyn Kent, Susan Mcleod, Jeneva Tallman, Camryn Tempest,
Gavin Thomas, Emma Blakley.
3rd Row: Kara Bagley, Alli Ball, Bryson Bratcher, Jade Brown, Rylen Cox, Roan Daly,
Reagan Dicks, Trinity Dyess.
2nd Row: Blake Eagle, Chloe Foerman, Arabella Gaultney, Kiley Gibson, Ian Griffis-Futch,
Kylie Jo Harrison, Allyson Jenkinson, Harley Johnson, Addyson Kelley.
Front Row: Canon Macfarlane, Gracelyn McGee, Cadenz Merriex, Zane Mott, Emery Muse,
Brale Schill.
(Not Pictured: Robert McDonald)

4th Grade A Honor Roll Students

4th Grade A Honor Roll (with the missing 1st Graders in the back row!)
Back Row: (1st graders): Bella Banks, Dakota Benton, Brock Brannen, Luka Aldana
4th Grade A Honor Roll
2nd Row: Madison Barry, Adrian Chandler, Lucas Delgado, Melanie Elixson,
Brodie Garmon, Ella Griffis, Emily Hann, Rachel Harris.
3rd Row: Kirsten Mccardell, Hayden Robinson, John Rosson, Chloe Sharrah, Kiptyn Shuler,
Paislee Stalnaker, Brysen Tomlinson.
Front Row: Riley Trowell, Russell Wade, Holden Webb, Alexis Wills.

Lake Butler Elementary School A-B Honor Roll Students from the First 9 Weeks Period of the 2019-2020 School Year! Good Job to these Little Tigers!

1st Grade A/B Honor Roll Students
Cain Addison-Platt, Ariel Aldridge, Erin Andrews, Minnie-Jean Beavins,
Charley Box, Rylan Burnette, John Callaway, Kolby Christie-Hyde, Ryan Church,
Carmen Cooke, Madison Cranford, Braxton Crews, Wyatt Cruce, Tobias Crum,
Nicci Cyr, Carmella Dickson, Matthew Elliott, Ryleigh Floyd, Aubrielle Gist,
Grayson Graham, Addyson Griffis, Serenity Hankerson, Elijah Highland,
Naomi Hofmann, Anna Holton, Piper Hunlock, Teirney Hyzer, Summer Johns,
Rylin Johnson, Elijah Jones, Xander Jones, Nate Kelley, Wyatt Lane, Carter Lee,
Lenix Lee, Zoey Marshall, Abbey Martin, Joseph McFather, Stephen McSpadden,
Aubrie Mellette, Paislie Mellette, Jarvis Morabito, John Myers, Cale Norman,
Mia Norris, Rylee Norris, Bentley Padgett, Hudson Parrish,Brayden Oeterson,
Bryleigh Prevatt, Ava Redd, Hayden Reddish, Logan Reed, Terron Reed,
Makayla Ring, Jariya Robinson, Matthew Saunders, Jayden Shuler,
Braxton Smith, Gisselle Smith, Logan Smith, Haydin Stephens,
Hunter Stephens, Branlee Stitt, Madison Strickland, Mason Thornton,
Saydee Todd, Jennifer Traver, Joseph Tyler, Destiny Tyson, Dixie Webb,
Gaven Wethy, Stellan Wilson, Michael Witte

2nd Grade A/B Honor Roll Students
Brantley Bennett, Kyler Browning, Chloe Cairel, Logan Cannon, Aiden Coger,
James Crew, Emery Crim, Weston Daniel, Brandi Dickson, Ayden Dodd,
Hunter Fender, Jacob Ferguson, Harper Forbes, Liam Forsgren, Reagan Gay,
Hazel Ginn, Keysi Hernandez-Aguilar, K’mari Jackson, Lakyn Jackson,
Graci Jenkins, Kilen Johnson, Te’yah Jordan, Isabella Keith, Alyssa Lee,
Joseph Marmon, Christian McCurry, Maddison McKenzie, Dalen Paige,
Drayton Paige, Maria Ramirez-Perez, Brynli Raulerson, Serena Reeves,
Tucker Reid, Kalyn Reynolds, Christin Robinson, Lexi Romero, James Rooney,
Charles Ross, Colson Rowe, Haylee Scott, Austin Shaw, Aleigha Sheeks,
Alaina Siegmyer, Ather Smith, Kaidah Stitt, Teghan Sullivan, Jenson Tetstone,
Giavanna Thomas, Eva Vinci, Jalie Walker, Keilan Walko, Avery Ward,
Brody Webb

3rd Grade A/B Honor Roll Students
Brayden Alexander, Collin Alvarez, Raelynn Alvarez, Jaelynn Anderson,
Hayleigh Andrews, Hunter Baker, William Belche, Kylee Bell, Jensen Bennett,
Heath Benton, Jesse Bielling, Eleonora Boccanelli, Conaire Church,
Brooklyn Coffman, Tripp Connell, Kent Cox, Carson Crawford, Kolten Crews,
Layla Crowe, Jessa Dekle, James Duncan, Sophia Elixson, Dawson Ellis,
Mckenzie Fortner, William Frank, Brylee Gay, Preston Graham, Elijah Haltam,
Gracelyn Hollingsworth, Emma Howard, Robbie Huebner, Emily Hunt,
Aaliyah Jackson, Gracelyn Jackson, Jackson Jenkins, Brantley Johnson,
Isaac Johnson, Marya Kelly, Jackson Kerschner, Yamari Lopez, Kamdyn Lcalister,
Peyton Mcrannolds, Kelsey Mcspadden, Westyn Miller, Aiden Mitchell,
Riddhi Patel, Malana Patrick, Breann Phillips, Ethan Rainey, Aden Ranard,
Ra’mone Randolph, Dani Rex, Chesley Robertson, Khaliaa Ross, Tyler Scheese,
Kieren Seay, Derrick Shafer, Gracin Sharp, Andrea Smith, Sean Smith,
Hayden Snyder, Brody Stephenson, Jacob Thompson, Weston Thompson,
Jaxson Thornton, Kynley Tomlinson, Kelsey Toms, Michael Vinci, Phillip Watts,
Madison Wheeler, Ashlyn Williams, Reagan Williams, Wyatt Wilson,
Levi Zukowski.

4th Grade A/B Honor Roll Students
Jackson Andersen-Davis, Conner Atwater, Clayton Banks, Breanna Barringer,
Delana Barton, Ayden Beckham, Malachi Bennett, Allaya Blocker,
Gabrielle Bradley, Kayden Cone-Howard, Jamielynn Courson, Peyton Courson,
Gracie Crawford, Amanda Darr, Bryylee Elixson, Damon Ferrer, Andy Gomez,
Jade Gregory, Alina Guevara, Carlton Hall, Kendalyn Hall, Tenly Hardee,
Canaan Harris, Cesar Heath, Taylor Hunsinger, Lillian Jacobi, Briana Jensen,
Imani Johnson, Ayden Klein, Breydan Land, Khloe Larsen, Kielee Leet,
Taylor Lesche, Elijah Llanes, Rylee McDowall, Sommer McKenzie,
Audrey Miller, Chyanne Mills, Fenix Norman, Hydee Norris, Tripp Norris,
Owen Parrish, Carter Perkins, Eli Perkins, Izabella Preston, Ethan Rainey,
Randy Randolph, Cane Reddish, Ayleana Reeves, Jacob Reid, Annabelle Ripley,
Elauna Roberts, Chesley Robertson, Ridge Robinson, Natalie Rogers,
Charles Ross-Burchette, Callie Smith, Gavin Smith, Javian Smith,
Morgan Smith, Alaina Tanner, Kaylin Taylor, Fisher Thomassen,
Jacob Thompson, Noah Timm, Ayden Tomlinson, Michael Vinci, Noah Visel,
Gavyn Ward, Kanaan Waters, Saige Waters, Presley Whitehead, Madison Woods

Comments are closed.